12:00 pm 29th April to 10:44 pm 5th July 2024
Halswell Community Hall, 450 Halswell Road
450 Halswell Road
Phone: 028-421-6981
Email: bookhalswellhall@gmail.com
Website: https://halswellhall.wixsite.com/halswell-hall
What’s on at the Halswell Community Hall in Term 2 2024
Note: Please contact the individual organiser for details.
Monday
9.30-10.30 am Zumba (Hall), Rachel Li, gaomiao913@gmail.com
11.00 am-12 noon Zumba (Hall), Hani Sung, hnihni@naver.com
12 noon-1 pm Monday Movers (supper room), Karen Eade, kareneade001@gmail.com
1.30-2.30 pm Line Dancing (Hall), Karen Eade, kareneade001@gmail.com, 021 269 2391
4.00-6.00 pm Canvas Bag Drama (Hall), Felicity Williams, info@canvasbag.nz
6.00-7.00 pm Sri Lankan Kandyan dance (supper room), Ranmalee Egodagamage, maleeranthilaka@gmail.com
7.00-8.00 pm Zumba (Hall), nzmichelle@hotmail.com Michelle Pate, 021-108-6755
Tuesday
9.30am-12.30 pm Inclusive Performance Academy - Fiona McKenzie fionahelenmckenzie@gmail.com
3.30-5.30 pm Canterbury Skating Academy (Hall), Alana Caunter, canterburyskatingacademy@gmail.com
6.00-7.00 pm Sri Lankan Kandyan dance (supper room), Ranmalee Egodagamage, maleeranthilaka@gmail.com
6.00-7.00 pm Dance Fitness (Hall) - Jen Stryder - jenatdotcom@hotmail.com, 021-255-9761
Wednesday
9.30-10.30 am Mature Groovers (Hall) - Karen Eade - kareneade001@gmail.com Ph: 021-269-2391
9.30-11.30 am Pitter Patter (supper room) - Emily Taylor emily@pitterpatterdance.co.nz, 027-845-5521
1.30-2.30pm Tai Chi (Hall) - Gai Tangney tangneyfamily@gmail.com Ph: 027-827-2791
5.30-6.30 pm Box Fitness (Hall) - Sarah Crabbe - sarahcrabbe17@hotmail.com, 027-357-0410
7.00-8.00 pm Pilates (Hall) - Karen Eade kareneade001@gmail.com, 021-269-2391
7.00-9.30 pm Bonsai (supper room), Tony Bywater, tonyandjude1@outlook.com
Thursday
9.30 am-12.30pm Inclusive Performance Academy - Fiona McKenzie fionahelenmckenzie@gmail.com
3.30-7.00 pm JJ School of Dance (Hall) - Jackie Jones nicandjackie@xtra.co.nz, 027-248-0890
Friday
10.30-11.30 am Zumba (Hall), Jing Zhu, sy63388151@gmail.com
6.00-7.00 pm Sri Lankan Kandyan dance (supper room), Ranmalee Egodagamage, maleeranthilaka@gmail.com
Saturday
10.00-11.30 am Zumba (Hall), Windy, windychch@hotmail.com
1.00-4.00 pm Pitter Patter (supper room) - Emily Taylor emily@pitterpatterdance.co.nz, 027-845-5521
9am-3pm Southern Felters (Hall) Jane Dolan - 1st Saturday of the month - janedolan45@gmail.com, 021-035-9782
Sunday
10.00 am-1.00 pm CNCI (Hall) - Rick Seo-As nidamric@gmail.com Ph: 022-189-7376
Halswell Drama Group annual production with auditions around February, rehearsals Tuesdays and Thursdays from 7.00pm and performances in July School holidays. halswelldramagroup@outlook.com